Board Members

Rev. Dr. Felica Wooten Williams, Ph.D. Public Member
Mercer County
Term Dates: 3/25/2022-6/30/2025

Charles Scott Inghram, Ed D,  LGSW, Vice Chair
Mercer County
Term Dates: 11/20/2019 - 06/30/2025 (2nd term)

Katherine Shelek-Furbee, MSW, LSCW
Brooke County
Term Dates: 3/25/2022-6/30/2025

Stephanne Cline Thornton, MSW, LICSW
Jackson County
Term Dates: 3/25/2022-6/30/2025

Joanne M. Boileau, MSW, LSW
Mercer County
Term Dates: 11/20/2019 - 06/30/2020 (2nd term)

Natalie Buskirk Murphy, LSW
Cabell County
Term Dates: 11/20/2019 - 06/30/2025 (2nd term)

Robert D. Musick, LCSW
Monongailia County
Term Dates: 11/20/2019 - 06/30/2025 (2nd term)

Staff

For all inquiries, questions, concerns or applications, please email:
General Inquiries & Application Requests

 Vickie James, LCSW, ACSW, Executive Director:  Admin@wvsocialworkboard.org

Shelia Timmons, Office Assistant, Socialwork1@wvsocialworkboard.org

Please do not email CEU records, or applications.  Applications require original signatures and should be mailed to the mailing address.